INCI Name: Foeniculum Vulgare oil

Inci Name; mali Azadirachta Seed oil

Purity of Ingredients: 95%

Color: Light green

Process: Seed Extraction

Country of Origin: Africa

Recommended usage Level: 1-10% in skincare products.

Solubility: alcohol and oil

pH: 6.5-7.5

 

Fennel is a perennial plant that is native to the Mediterranean. To produce the aromatic fennel oil, crushed fennel seeds pass through a process of steam distillation.

 

Fennel oil comproses potent anti-inflamatory compounds, which, when used topically, can do wonders for your skin. Whether it's a puffy coplexioln, under-eye bags or even rosacea, Fennel oil can help to soothe and calm your skin to help it look healther and happier.

 

We use ABC, GIG, Sendbox, Fed-Ex, DHL and other certified companies as our shipping agents. All shipping charges calculated online are based on our heavily discounted agents Ground rates. Customers may also use their own shipping account. Customers can make a note in the comment section of the order and we can refund the shipping cost.

We have a 30-day return policy, which means you have 30 days after receiving your item to request a return. To be eligible for a return, your item must be in the same condition that you received it, unworn or unused, with tags, and in its original packaging. You’ll also need the receipt or proof of purchase. To start a return, you can contact us at hello@urchidamaschemorganic.com. Please note that returns will need to be sent to the following address: [INSERT RETURN ADDRESS] If your return is accepted, we’ll send you a return shipping label, as well as instructions on how and where to send your package. Items sent back to us without first requesting a return will not be accepted. You can always contact us for any return question at hello@urchidamaschemorganic.com

Recently Viewed Products